Hathkadi (2018) Hindi Dubbed Movie 720p HDRip 1GB 350MB x264 | Valérian et la Cité des Mille Planètes 2017 | Knights & Magic ...

Dania Ramirez

Watch Dania Ramirez Movies | Watch Dania Ramirez TV Shows

Dania Ramirez Photo

Dania Ramirez Wiki


Real Name: Dania J. Ramirez
Birth Place: Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Birth Date: November 08, 1979
Occupation: Actress

Dania Ramirez Biography


Dania is a Latin American actress born in the Dominican Republic. She grew up living with her grandmother in a poor household. Her parents left for the United States when she was 6-months old, and she finally joined them in New York when she was age 10.She knew from a young age that she wanted to act. She was discovered by a model scout and cast in a soda commercial. She attended the Actor's workshop in New York City and moved to Los Angeles to pursue her acting career.Her first job was Jay-Z's girlfriend in his music video, Streets Is Watching (1998) (V). She went on to appear in high profile TV shows "The Sopranos" (1999), "Entourage" (2004) and "Heroes" (2006/II). She has also appeared in films and, in 2012, she was cast in American Reunion (2012).

Dania Ramirez Movies / TV-Shows


Suicide Squad: Hell to Pay (2018)
Lycan (2017)
Justice League Action (2016)
Mojave (2015)
First Response (2015)
The Real (2013)
Devious Maids (2013)
N.Y.C. Underground (2013)
Steve Harvey (2012)
Premium Rush (2012)
American Reunion (2012)
Once Upon a Time (2011)
The 36th Annual People's Choice Awards (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Wendy: The Wendy Williams Show (2008)
Quarantine (2008)
The Fifth Commandment (2008)
Illegal Tender (2007)
Heroes Unmasked (2007)
X-Men: The Last Stand (2006)
Heroes (2006)
Romy and Michele: In the Beginning (2005)
She Hate Me (2004)
Little Black Boot (2004)
Entourage (2004)
Fat Albert (2004)
America's Next Top Model (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel (2003)
Run of the House (2003)
25th Hour (2002)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Dr. Phil (2002)
The Sopranos (1999)
Streets Is Watching (1998)
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1996)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links