Sophie Dromard | Lauren Hutton | Chapter 2 : Viewing the sky from the bottom of the well

Elizabeth Mitchell

Watch Elizabeth Mitchell Movies | Watch Elizabeth Mitchell TV Shows

Elizabeth Mitchell Photo

Elizabeth Mitchell Wiki


Real Name: Elizabeth Joanna Robertson
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Date: March 27, 1970
Occupation: Actress

Elizabeth Mitchell Biography


Elizabeth Mitchell was born in Los Angeles in 1970. Shortly after her birth, her parents moved to Dallas, Texas. She was graduated from Booker T. Washington High School for the Performing and Visual Arts located in the Arts District of downtown Dallas. Later, she earned a BFA degree in acting from Stephens College and also studied at the British American Drama Academy. Additionally, she spent six years at the respected Dallas Theatre Center and one year with that theater's Encore Company. Before her big screen debut, she started her acting career from theaters. Her theatrical stage credits include productions of "As You Like It", "A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum", "Measure for Measure", "Baby" and "Chicago", among many others.Her breakthrough performance was opposite Angelina Jolie in Michael Cristofer's acclaimed HBO telefilm Gia (1998) (TV) endearing her to audiences and critics, alike. Following with the sci-fi time-travel adventure, Frequency (2000) with Dennis Quaid and Neil LaBute's highly anticipated Nurse Betty (2000) opposite Renée Zellweger, Elizabeth showed her charismatic acting skills. With numerous credits from theaters, TV series and movies, Elizabeth Mitchell continues to give her best in the acting field.

Elizabeth Mitchell Movies / TV-Shows


The Purge: Election Year (2016)
Gortimer Gibbon's Life on Normal Street (2014)
Crossing Lines (2013)
Kristin's Christmas Past (2013)
Prosecuting Casey Anthony (2013)
Revolution (2012)
Face Off (2011)
Once Upon a Time (2011)
Answers to Nothing (2011)
The Late Show with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
V (2009)
Lost: Missing Pieces (2007)
The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (2006)
Ace of Cakes (2006)
Running Scared (2006)
Boston Legal (2004)
3: The Dale Earnhardt Story (2004)
Lost (2004)
House (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel (2003)
The Santa Clause 2 (2002)
Everwood (2002)
Double Bang (2001)
Linda McCartneyn tarina (2000)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)
Nurse Betty (2000)
Frequency (2000)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
Molly (1999)
Gia (1998)
The View (1997)
The Sentinel (1996)
Spin City (1996)
JAG: Judge Advocate General (1995)
ER (1994)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links