My Dear Boy | Télécharger | author program

Jamie Chung

Watch Jamie Chung Movies | Watch Jamie Chung TV Shows

Jamie Chung Photo

Jamie Chung Wiki


Real Name: Jamie Ji-Lynn Chung
Birth Place: San Francisco, California, USA
Birth Date: April 10, 1983
Occupation: Actress

Jamie Chung Biography


Jamie Chung was born and raised in California, the daughter of Korean parents. She studied Economics at the University of California, Riverside. Chung's break came in 2004, when she was working in a sports bar. MTV held auditions for "The Real World" (1992) there, she tried out, and was successful, appearing in the San Diego based fourteenth season.Chung went on to successfully launched an acting career, making her debut with a small part in "Veronica Mars" (2004). Roles in other TV series followed, including "Days of Our Lives" (1965) and "Greek" (2007). She also transitioned into feature films with such projects as Sorority Row (2009), Sucker Punch (2011) and The Hangover Part II (2011).

Jamie Chung Movies / TV-Shows


Big Hero 6 The Series (2017)
The Gifted (2017)
Martha & Snoop's Potluck Dinner Party (2016)
To Tell the Truth (2016)
Office Christmas Party (2016)
Flock of Dudes (2016)
Casual (2015)
Already Tomorrow in Hong Kong (2015)
A Year and Change (2015)
Resident Advisors (2015)
Big Hero 6 (2014)
Flight 7500 (2014)
Bad Johnson (2014)
Gotham (2014)
Believe (2014)
Rudderless (2014)
Sin City: A Dame to Kill For (2014)
The Hangover Part III (2013)
Eden (2012)
Premium Rush (2012)
Knife Fight (2012)
The Man with the Iron Fists (2012)
Once Upon a Time (2011)
Sucker Punch (2011)
The Hangover Part II (2011)
Grown Ups (2010)
Burning Palms (2010)
Sorority Row (2009)
Castle (2009)
Princess Protection Program (2009)
Dragonball: Evolution (2009)
Samurai Girl (2008)
Greek (2007)
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry (2007)
Attack of the Show! (2005)
Grey's Anatomy (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Veronica Mars (2004)
CSI: NY (2004)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Fashion Police (2002)
The Challenge (1998)
ER (1994)
Real World (1992)
Days of Our Lives (1965)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links