OpenLoadHD | Alle unter einem Dach | Red Dwarf

Jennifer Morrison

Watch Jennifer Morrison Movies | Watch Jennifer Morrison TV Shows

Jennifer Morrison Photo

Jennifer Morrison Wiki


Real Name: Jennifer Marie Morrison
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Date: April 12, 1979
Occupation: Actress, Producer

Jennifer Morrison Biography


Jennifer Marie Morrison is the oldest child of teachers David and Judy Morrison. She was raised in Arlington Heights, Illinois with a younger sister and brother. She attended the same school her parents taught at, Prospect High School. As a child, she did some work as a model. After graduating from high school, she attended Loyola University in Chicago, where she studied Theater and English. She then moved on to study at the Steppenwolf Theater Company, before relocating to Los Angeles, California to pursue her acting career. Morrison's movie debut came in 1994, playing the daughter of Richard Gere and Sharon Stone in Intersection (1994). Success followed with various film and television roles, including the lead in Urban Legends: Final Cut (2000). She came to widescale public attention in 2004 for her role as Dr. Allison Cameron in the television series "House M.D." (2004), for which she was nominated for a prestigious Screen Actors Guide Award. Since leaving "House M.D.", her career has continued to progress with roles in Star Trek (2009), "How I Met Your Mother" (2005) and Warrior (2011).

Jennifer Morrison Movies / TV-Shows


SuperFly (2018)
Sun Dogs (2017)
Amityville: The Awakening (2017)
Albion: The Enchanted Stallion (2016)
The Darkness (2016)
Star Trek into Darkness (2013)
Some Girl(s) (2013)
Alpha Alert (2013)
Knife Fight (2012)
Once Upon a Time (2011)
Bringing Ashley Home (2011)
Five (2011)
Warrior (2011)
Jerry Bruckheimer's Chase (2010)
Glee (2009)
Table for Three (2009)
Star Trek (2009)
The Super Hero Squad Show (2009)
The Late Show with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
The Teen Choice Awards 2009 (2009)
Wendy: The Wendy Williams Show (2008)
Final Approach (2007)
Big Stan (2007)
How I Met Your Mother (2005)
Mr. and Mrs. Smith (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Mall Cop (2005)
Surviving Christmas (2004)
House (2004)
Grind (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel (2003)
Newlyweds: Nick & Jessica (2003)
The Ellen Show (2003)
Big Shot: Confessions of a Campus Bookie (2002)
Girl Fever (2002)
Urban Legends: Final Cut (2000)
Stir of Echoes (1999)
Dawson's Creek (1998)
The View (1997)
Intersection (1994)
Miracle on 34th Street (1994)
Touched by an Angel (1994)
Live! with Kelly (1988)
Footloose (1984)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links