4x06 Jane the Virgin | U Prince Series: ... | Peppa Pig

Judi Dench

Watch Judi Dench Movies | Watch Judi Dench TV Shows

Judi Dench Wiki


Real Name: Judith Olivia Dench
Birth Place: York, North Yorkshire, England, UK
Birth Date: December 09, 1934
Occupation: Actor

Judi Dench Biography


Attended Mount School in York, and studied at the Central School of Speech and Drama. She has performed with Royal Shakespeare Company, the National Theatre, and at Old Vic Theatre. She is a ten-time BAFTA winner including Best Actress in a Comedy Series for "A Fine Romance" (1981) in which she appeared with her husband, Michael Williams, and Best Supporting Actress in A Handful of Dust (1988) and A Room with a View (1985) . She received an ACE award for her performance in the television series Mr. and Mrs. Edgehill (1985) (TV). She was made an Officer of the Order of the British Empire in 1970, and was created Dame of Order of the British Empire in 1988.

Judi Dench Movies / TV-Shows


The Oscars (2017)
Tulip Fever (2017)
Murder on the Orient Express (2017)
Victoria & Abdul (2017)
Shakespeare Live! From the RSC (2016)
Judi Dench: All the World's Her Stage (2016)
Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children (2016)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
Spectre (2015)
The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (2015)
Roald Dahl's Esio Trot (2015)
And the Oscar Goes To... (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Better Living Through Chemistry (2014)
19th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards (2014)
The Oscars (2014)
Bond's Greatest Moments (2013)
Muse of Fire (2013)
Vicious (2013)
Philomena (2013)
Six by Sondheim (2013)
Everything or Nothing (2012)
Simon Schama's Shakespeare (2012)
The Hollow Crown (2012)
Skyfall (2012)
Run for Your Wife (2012)
Jane Eyre (2011)
My Week with Marilyn (2011)
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (2011)
J. Edgar (2011)
The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (2011)
The Talk (2010)
Rage (2009)
Nine (2009)
Quantum of Solace (2008)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
Cranford (2007)
Doogal (2006)
Casino Royale (2006)
Notes on a Scandal (2006)
The One Show (2006)
Pride & Prejudice (2005)
Angelina Ballerina: Angelina's Princess Dance (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Mrs Henderson Presents (2005)
Home on the Range (2004)
The Chronicles of Riddick (2004)
Ladies in Lavender (2004)
Bugs! A Rainforest Adventure (2003)
The Ellen Show (2003)
The Importance of Being Earnest (2002)
Die Another Day (2002)
The Shipping News (2001)
Iris (2001)
Into the Arms of Strangers: Stories of the Kindertransport (2000)
The Last of the Blonde Bombshells (2000)
Chocolat (2000)
Billy Connolly: Erect for 30 Years (1999)
Tea with Mussolini (1999)
The World Is Not Enough (1999)
The Bear (1998)
Shakespeare in Love (1998)
Mrs Brown (1997)
Tomorrow Never Dies (1997)
Hamlet (1996)
1914-1918 (1996)
GoldenEye (1995)
Jack ja Sarah (1995)
Middlemarch (1994)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
As Time Goes By (1992)
Behaving Badly (1989)
Henry V (1989)
A Handful of Dust (1988)
Countryfile (1988)
84 Charing Cross Road (1987)
Wetherby (1985)
A Room with a View (1985)
The South Bank Show (1978)
Arena (1975)
Luther (1974)
60 Minutes (1968)
A Study in Terror (1965)
Four in the Morning (1965)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links