Lokman Aslam | Скачать | Locke & Key

Timothy Spall

Watch Timothy Spall Movies | Watch Timothy Spall TV Shows

Timothy Spall Photo

Timothy Spall Wiki


Real Name: Timothy Leonard Spall
Birth Place: Battersea, London, England, UK
Birth Date: February 27, 1957
Occupation: Actor, Soundtrack

Timothy Spall Biography


Timothy Spall is the son of a postal worker and a hairdresser. Raised in London, he auditioned and earned a spot with the National Youth Theatre and later showed great promise at RADA where he portrayed the title roles in "Macbeth" and "Othello." In 1979 he joined the Royal Shakespeare Company and stayed for approximately two years performing in "The Merry Wives of Windsor," "Cymbeline," "The Three Sisters" and "Nicholas Nickleby." In the early 80s he moved into TV roles with Leigh's "Home Sweet Home" and later had his own drama series "Frank Stubbs Promotes" in 1993. With Leigh, Timothy's appeared in a number of award-winning features, particularly Life Is Sweet (1990) and Secrets & Lies (1996), for which he earned a BAFTA Award nomination, and the Gilbert & Sullivan biopic Topsy-Turvy (1999). He also worked for noted directors Ken Russell in Gothic (1986), Clint Eastwood in White Hunter Black Heart (1990), Bernardo Bertolucci in The Sheltering Sky (1990), and Kenneth Branagh in Hamlet (1996) as Rosenkrantz. A chronic illness curtailed his momentum in the mid-90s, coming back resourcefully on stage and TV. On a roll recently with more of his odd characterizations he lent his voice to the popular animated feature Chicken Run (2000) and appeared in Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004) as Peter Pettigrew, and Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events (2004) as Mr. Poe.

Timothy Spall Movies / TV-Shows


Early Man (2018)
Philip K. Dick's Electric Dreams (2017)
Finding Your Feet (2017)
The Party (2017)
The Journey (2016)
Denial (2016)
Away (2016)
Alice Through the Looking Glass (2016)
Cider with Rosie (2015)
A Grand Night In: The Story of Aardman (2015)
Sucker (2015)
Fungus the Bogeyman (2015)
The Enfield Haunting (2015)
Mr. Turner (2014)
9 Kisses (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
The Love Punch (2013)
Blandings (2013)
Room on the Broom (2012)
Upside Down (2012)
Ginger & Rosa (2012)
The Syndicate (2012)
Comes a Bright Day (2012)
Love Bite (2012)
Sofia (2012)
Wasteland (2012)
Sinbad (2012)
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011)
My Angel (2011)
Jackboots on Whitehall (2010)
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010)
The King's Speech (2010)
Alice in Wonderland (2010)
Reuniting the Rubins (2010)
The Damned United (2009)
Creating the World of Harry Potter, Part 2: Characters (2009)
From Time to Time (2009)
Wake Wood (2009)
Gunrush (2009)
The Fattest Man in Britain (2009)
Heartless (2009)
Desert Flower (2009)
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (2009)
Appaloosa (2008)
Ministry of Food (2008)
Oliver Twist (2007)
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2007)
Death Defying Acts (2007)
A Room with a View (2007)
Enchanted (2007)
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
Teenage Tourettes Camp (2006)
The Street (2006)
The One Show (2006)
Pierrepoint: The Last Hangman (2005)
Jamie's School Dinners (2005)
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004)
A Series of Unfortunate Events (2004)
The Last Samurai (2003)
My House in Umbria (2003)
The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Espionage Escapades (2003)
Imagine (2003)
Gettin' Square (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel (2003)
All or Nothing (2002)
Top Gear (2002)
Nicholas Nickleby (2002)
Lucky Break (2001)
Ivor the Invisible (2001)
Rock Star (2001)
The Old Man Who Read Love Stories (2001)
Intimacy (2001)
Vanilla Sky (2001)
Perfect Strangers (2001)
Vacuuming Completely Nude in Paradise (2001)
Vatel (2000)
Love's Labour's Lost (2000)
Chicken Run (2000)
Topsy-Turvy (1999)
Shooting the Past (1999)
Still Crazy (1998)
Our Mutual Friend (1998)
Immortality (1998)
The Hunger (1997)
Secrets & Lies (1996)
Hamlet (1996)
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles (1992)
Spender (1991)
Murder Most Horrid (1991)
White Hunter Black Heart (1990)
The Sheltering Sky (1990)
Life Is Sweet (1990)
Crusoe (1988)
Salajuoni (1988)
Red Dwarf (1988)
Dream Demon (1988)
Rab C. Nesbitt (1988)
Gothic (1986)
The Bride (1985)
Auf Wiedersehen, Pet (1983)
Natural World (1983)
The Missionary (1982)
Oliver Twist (1982)
Quadrophenia (1979)
S.O.S. Titanic (1979)
The South Bank Show (1978)
Play for Today (1970)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links